Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, DUXFORD ROAD, CAMBRIDGE, SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB22 4NQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+6.6%
Sold on 23 July 2009
Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,500
+10.4%
Sold on 6 July 2005
Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 10 March 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB22 4NQ
← Back to All Properties