Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 18, FRINTON LODGE, THE ESPLANADE, FRINTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO13 9HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.5%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+50.5%
Sold on 19 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,000
-35.9%
Sold on 17 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+52.6%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+123.5%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 6 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO13 9HE
← Back to All Properties