Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BLACK BULL LANE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 3PU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
10 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.2%
Price Change
+£33,700 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£167,500
+25.2%
Sold on 10 December 2025
Terraced
+£33,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,800
+2.9%
Sold on 8 February 2021
Terraced
+£3,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+95.5%
Sold on 27 August 2015
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+33.0%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 12 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 3PU
← Back to All Properties