Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, MILNER STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 6BN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£90,000
+9.8%
Sold on 18 March 2024
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,000
+21.5%
Sold on 24 March 2017
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,500
+76.7%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Terraced
+£29,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,200
+20.7%
Sold on 12 August 2002
Terraced
+£6,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,650
Sold on 1 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 6BN
← Back to All Properties