Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, OAKWOOD GARDENS, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 8HB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2022
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£19,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£152,000
+14.5%
Sold on 7 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£19,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,750
Sold on 8 July 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 8HB
← Back to All Properties