Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 18, HOMETREE HOUSE, LONDON ROAD, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.0%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£127,000
+74.0%
Sold on 16 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£73,000
-24.0%
Sold on 20 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
+134.1%
Sold on 15 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000
+22.4%
Sold on 30 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 20 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6BP
← Back to All Properties