Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BLAND DRIVE, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT18 7PX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
29 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£272,500
+21.1%
Sold on 29 July 2022
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+27.1%
Sold on 15 February 2019
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+20.4%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Terraced
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,995
+107.0%
Sold on 22 August 2006
Terraced
+£75,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 7 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7PX
← Back to All Properties