Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
102, SEYMOUR AVENUE, BRANDON, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP27 0XH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,950
Last Sold Price
11 April 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£9,955 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£134,950
+8.0%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£9,955 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,995
+2.0%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£2,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+87.0%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,500
+28.4%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 23 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP27 0XH
← Back to All Properties