Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, WARD ROAD, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5FZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+4.9%
Sold on 13 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£214,500
+10.0%
Sold on 13 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£19,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,995
Sold on 27 February 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5FZ
← Back to All Properties