53, ARTHUR STREET, BEDFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

MK45 2QQ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2012
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£185,000+8.8%
Sold on 26 April 2012
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£170,000-9.3%
Sold on 12 November 2010
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£187,500+10.3%
Sold on 12 October 2006
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000+11.8%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Terraced
+£18,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,995+111.1%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£79,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000+67.4%
Sold on 9 January 1998
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 2 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1