Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
263, HIGH TOWN ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 0BZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.0%
Price Change
+£117,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£297,000
+65.0%
Sold on 22 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+2.9%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
-5.9%
Sold on 26 March 2010
Semi-Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,000
+199.8%
Sold on 30 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£123,953 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,047
Sold on 28 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 0BZ
← Back to All Properties