Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, DUKE STREET, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 5FH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.9%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+29.9%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,500
+14.2%
Sold on 16 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£14,405 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,095
Sold on 28 February 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF9 5FH
← Back to All Properties