Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, GIBSON CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1XS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+21.1%
Sold on 21 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+5.6%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+94.6%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+42.3%
Sold on 26 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 29 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 1XS
← Back to All Properties