Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HOLLYBUSH WAY, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 6ER
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.7%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
-0.7%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000
+61.1%
Sold on 28 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+39.4%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,750
Sold on 30 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN7 6ER
← Back to All Properties