Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, WHEATSHEAF DRIVE, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0XS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£357,500
Last Sold Price
12 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.3%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£357,500
+15.3%
Sold on 12 April 2023
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+86.7%
Sold on 25 February 2021
Terraced
+£144,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+46.9%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+59.2%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 9 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 0XS
← Back to All Properties