Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BECKFORDS, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG8 8PB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£725,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+339.4%
Price Change
+£560,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£725,000
+339.4%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£560,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 11 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG8 8PB
← Back to All Properties