Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, HAMBLETON CLOSE, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 4SN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,050
Last Sold Price
18 July 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.7%
Price Change
+£49,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£179,050
+37.7%
Sold on 18 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+8.3%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+9.1%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+2.9%
Sold on 7 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,950
+109.7%
Sold on 20 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£55,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 6 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 4SN
← Back to All Properties