Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, THE PADDOCKS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8YX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£132,000
+3.5%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+150.0%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 23 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 8YX
← Back to All Properties