Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SOMERTONS CLOSE, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU2 9YB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+28.6%
Sold on 1 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+9.9%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,000
+82.0%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£86,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,950
Sold on 3 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU2 9YB
← Back to All Properties