Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BAPTIST CHAPEL, CAUSEWAY ROAD, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 3AS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£318,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.6%
Price Change
+£88,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£318,000
+38.6%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,500
+5.5%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£217,500
Sold on 25 August 2016
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE28 3AS
← Back to All Properties