49, STANMER PARK ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 7JL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£495,000
Last Sold Price
3 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+435.1%
Price Change
+£402,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£495,000+435.1%
Sold on 3 January 2025
Terraced
+£402,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500+46.8%
Sold on 29 April 1999
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000+50.0%
Sold on 17 May 1996
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 2 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1