Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ALBEMARLE ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3QS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.7%
Price Change
+£162,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+86.7%
Sold on 8 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+32.0%
Sold on 18 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 25 February 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3QS
← Back to All Properties