Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CEDAR CLOSE, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK12 1PP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£497,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.3%
Price Change
+£177,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£497,000
+55.3%
Sold on 14 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£177,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+64.1%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+69.6%
Sold on 1 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 7 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK12 1PP
← Back to All Properties