Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, WHALLEY DRIVE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L37 8EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£234,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£74,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£234,000
+46.3%
Sold on 24 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£74,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+4.5%
Sold on 18 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+159.5%
Sold on 23 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£94,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L37 8EB
← Back to All Properties