Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29A, TOWN STREET, BELPER, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE56 0TA
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£298,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£298,000
+18.3%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£252,000
+34.4%
Sold on 18 April 2019
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£187,500
+1.4%
Sold on 13 August 2014
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
-0.8%
Sold on 12 December 2005
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£186,500
+51.6%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+40.6%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+165.2%
Sold on 10 December 1999
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 21 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE56 0TA
← Back to All Properties