Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HURSTHEAD ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 7JR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£855,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.7%
Price Change
+£225,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£855,000
+35.7%
Sold on 17 December 2025
Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£630,000
+62.6%
Sold on 9 February 2018
Detached
+£242,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£387,500
Sold on 17 April 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 7JR
← Back to All Properties