20, WALKER ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M9 6RF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£119,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+155.9%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£119,000+155.9%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£46,500+3.3%
Sold on 5 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000+221.4%
Sold on 7 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£14,000+16.7%
Sold on 5 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 18 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1