Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
250, HERTINGFORDBURY ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 2LG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£560,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£560,000
+24.4%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£450,000
+49.0%
Sold on 21 June 2016
Terraced
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£302,000
+20.8%
Sold on 28 May 2012
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+31.6%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+72.7%
Sold on 12 July 2001
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 3 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 2LG
← Back to All Properties