Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LANESIDE, SHIPLEY BRIDGE LANE, CRAWLEY, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH10 3JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£605,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.5%
Price Change
+£235,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£605,000
+63.5%
Sold on 2 December 2025
Detached
+£235,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000
+33.6%
Sold on 7 September 2012
Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£277,000
+156.5%
Sold on 9 June 2011
Detached
+£169,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 27 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH10 3JL
← Back to All Properties