Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CHAMBERLAYNE ROAD, EASTLEIGH, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO50 5JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.4%
Price Change
+£90,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£280,000
+47.4%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Terraced
+£90,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950
+63.0%
Sold on 29 April 2008
Terraced
+£73,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500
+84.9%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 1 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO50 5JN
← Back to All Properties