Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, WELLINGTON AVENUE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9XB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+16.7%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,500
+21.6%
Sold on 22 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+20.6%
Sold on 14 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,500
Sold on 16 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9XB
← Back to All Properties