Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, INTAKE LANE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 2HY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.2%
Price Change
+£193,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+93.2%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Detached
+£193,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,000
-12.8%
Sold on 1 September 2011
Detached
-£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£237,500
Sold on 24 April 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 2HY
← Back to All Properties