Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, SHEPHERDS CLOSE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 0NX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,500
Last Sold Price
14 February 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.8%
Price Change
+£72,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£202,500
+55.8%
Sold on 14 February 2020
Terraced
+£72,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950
+47.8%
Sold on 21 August 2002
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,950
+37.4%
Sold on 14 April 2000
Terraced
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 25 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 0NX
← Back to All Properties