Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
95, CHILBURN ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 4PE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,995
Last Sold Price
9 February 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£24,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£239,995
+11.6%
Sold on 9 February 2017
Detached
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+10.3%
Sold on 24 September 2015
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
-14.1%
Sold on 4 April 2012
Detached
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,000
+144.1%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Detached
+£134,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,995
Sold on 13 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 4PE
← Back to All Properties