Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, PHEASANT WOOD DRIVE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 2AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£48,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2001
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.7%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£48,000
-7.7%
Sold on 30 June 2001
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,000
+1.0%
Sold on 22 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,500
+5.1%
Sold on 7 December 1995
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 13 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 2AW
← Back to All Properties