Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
119, SCHOOL LANE, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 1BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,500
Last Sold Price
11 December 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£243,500
+5.9%
Sold on 11 December 2006
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+33.7%
Sold on 22 November 2004
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+48.3%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,000
Sold on 12 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 1BY
← Back to All Properties