Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, BRAEMAR ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M14 6PR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+36.0%
Sold on 12 November 2021
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,500
+4.2%
Sold on 21 June 2010
Terraced
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950
+97.7%
Sold on 15 January 2008
Terraced
+£88,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+102.2%
Sold on 31 October 2001
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 10 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M14 6PR
← Back to All Properties