Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ROGER LANE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD4 6QE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.5%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£100,000
+69.5%
Sold on 5 January 2026
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£59,000
+42.2%
Sold on 19 June 2017
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£41,500
-36.2%
Sold on 7 February 2017
Terraced
-£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
-48.0%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Terraced
-£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+17.9%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+76.7%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 2 June 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD4 6QE
← Back to All Properties