Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, LANGLEY PLACE, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM12 0FR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+6.2%
Sold on 22 February 2013
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£193,000
+78.7%
Sold on 12 April 2007
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+44.0%
Sold on 17 April 2001
Terraced
+£33,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,995
+18.6%
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
+£11,745 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,250
Sold on 13 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM12 0FR
← Back to All Properties