Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, TAMARIX CRESCENT, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 1UT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£770,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£770,000
+17.1%
Sold on 8 May 2025
Terraced
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£657,500
+35.3%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Terraced
+£171,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£485,995
Sold on 30 August 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 1UT
← Back to All Properties