Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, OXFORD ROAD, LIVERPOOL, KNOWSLEY, MERSEYSIDE
L36 1XF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.7%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£112,000
+86.7%
Sold on 3 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£60,000
-36.8%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Semi-Detached
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000
+13.1%
Sold on 11 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£84,000
+0.0%
Sold on 3 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
+97.6%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500
-0.6%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Semi-Detached
-£250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,750
Sold on 11 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L36 1XF
← Back to All Properties