Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, MARY ROSE CLOSE, GRAYS, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM16 6LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£225,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+100.0%
Sold on 28 January 2025
Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+38.5%
Sold on 8 January 2009
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+9.1%
Sold on 9 April 2002
Detached
+£13,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,950
Sold on 21 December 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM16 6LY
← Back to All Properties