Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
517, ORMSKIRK ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 9LQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£155,000
+42.2%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£109,000
+14.7%
Sold on 13 November 2009
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000
+65.2%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£57,500
+38.6%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£41,500
-5.7%
Sold on 6 August 1999
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+144.4%
Sold on 12 March 1999
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 22 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 9LQ
← Back to All Properties