Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
128B, SAXTON STREET, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME7 5EQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+2.9%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+117.9%
Sold on 16 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£78,000
-8.2%
Sold on 18 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
-18.7%
Sold on 25 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,500
+248.4%
Sold on 9 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,995
Sold on 31 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME7 5EQ
← Back to All Properties