Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CLYFTON CLOSE, BROXBOURNE, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN10 6NX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£218,000
+58.0%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£138,000
-0.7%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£139,000
+12.1%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+37.8%
Sold on 15 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+44.0%
Sold on 4 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+62.3%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 14 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN10 6NX
← Back to All Properties