Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, CHOLESBURY, BY THE WOOD, WATFORD, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD19 5AN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,250
Last Sold Price
6 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.1%
Price Change
+£250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,250
+0.1%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+52.9%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+9.0%
Sold on 21 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,000
Sold on 5 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD19 5AN
← Back to All Properties