Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, HERISTONE AVENUE, MANCHESTER, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
M34 2AT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+56.0%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+76.1%
Sold on 20 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+69.2%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,950
Sold on 13 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M34 2AT
← Back to All Properties