Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WELBY PLACE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 9DA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.2%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£216,000
+74.2%
Sold on 28 March 2023
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+60.0%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+112.3%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 30 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 9DA
← Back to All Properties