Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, SAXON HEIGHTS, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 2TY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£234,950
Last Sold Price
13 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.8%
Price Change
+£74,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£234,950
+46.8%
Sold on 13 August 2021
Detached
+£74,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+77.9%
Sold on 31 October 2016
Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+11.1%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Detached
+£8,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,995
Sold on 1 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 2TY
← Back to All Properties