Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, WOODHOUSE CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA3 6QP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,750
Last Sold Price
24 March 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£6,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£124,750
+5.7%
Sold on 24 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£6,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+33.3%
Sold on 12 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,500
+47.5%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+57.9%
Sold on 12 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 8 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA3 6QP
← Back to All Properties